denisURAGANU FACEIT avatar

denisURAGANU πŸ‡²πŸ‡·

LVL 91829 Elo
Recent form: LLLWW
Veto read on denisURAGANU: strongest on Ancient 59% (69 games), weakest on Anubis 43% (60 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

denisURAGANU is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1829 Elo. Across 1060 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.03 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (318 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1060
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.03
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where denisURAGANU actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage31853%1.0740%
Dust216545%0.9943%
Inferno8058%1.0738%
Ancient6959%1.0241%
Nuke6851%1.0541%
Anubis6043%0.9637%
Overpass2454%1.0252%
Cache1443%0.9450%
Vertigo1354%0.9141%

Players at a similar Elo

_Hashy πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§1829Lazy0ne πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ1829W4AA πŸ‡¦πŸ‡Ί1829Niedzwiad3k πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±1829Nerdekiabiar πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡·1829SIkKWeEeL πŸ‡«πŸ‡°1829ima-- πŸ‡«πŸ‡―1829KIMBALATION πŸ‡΅πŸ‡Ή1829

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of denisURAGANU β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked denisURAGANU

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-02. Profile on faceit.com.