frontales FACEIT avatar

frontales 🇯🇵

LVL 104329 Elo
Recent form: LLWWL
Veto read on frontales: strongest on Cache 79% (24 games), weakest on Vertigo 43% (69 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

frontales is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4329 Elo. Across 7940 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.26 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1401 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7940
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.26
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where frontales actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage140157%1.3750%
Dust287762%1.4844%
Anubis48758%1.3149%
Ancient39252%1.2553%
Nuke33956%1.3951%
Train10653%1.4451%
Overpass8656%1.3148%
Vertigo6943%1.0154%
Inferno5044%1.3350%

Players at a similar Elo

sakha 🇷🇺4325Frip 🇱🇻4324Magnojezzz 🇷🇸4336FenomeN-- 🇧🇾4320XANTARES6767 🇹🇷4339Kopol9HEybuT 🇷🇺4317rifler 🇧🇬4351executor 🇷🇺4305

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of frontales — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked frontales

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.