dezl3bio FACEIT avatar

dezl3bio 🇩🇪

LVL 104261 Elo
Recent form: WLWLW
Veto read on dezl3bio: strongest on Vertigo 60% (244 games), weakest on Mirage 49% (230 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

dezl3bio is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4261 Elo. Across 9825 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 58% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (1420 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

9825
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
58%
Avg HS%
20
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where dezl3bio actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust2142056%1.362%
Anubis118056%1.2161%
Ancient96455%1.2264%
Nuke59355%1.263%
Train25657%1.2665%
Vertigo24460%1.2662%
Mirage23049%1.0862%
Overpass14541%1.1259%
Inferno11453%1.0463%

Players at a similar Elo

Ex1st--- 🇵🇱42640SAMAS 🇵🇸4272Maarkoos 🇵🇱4247tronic 🇷🇺4276FL1TJO 🇷🇺4240gooddeph-7- 🇷🇺4239hARNgAdd-- 🇨🇺4237nbl- 🇷🇺4285

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of dezl3bio — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked dezl3bio

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.