wh1temink FACEIT avatar

wh1temink 🇬🇧

LVL 103878 Elo
Recent form: WLWWW
Veto read on wh1temink: strongest on Cache 65% (20 games), weakest on Dust2 50% (677 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

wh1temink is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3878 Elo. Across 4097 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.2 average K/D and a 57% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1149 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4097
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.2
Avg K/D
57%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where wh1temink actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage114953%1.258%
Ancient71253%1.2461%
Dust267750%1.2256%
Anubis58352%1.2254%
Nuke30350%1.2258%
Vertigo11957%1.2657%
Inferno11351%1.1358%
Train7745%1.2263%
Overpass4650%1.1659%

Players at a similar Elo

-Kunai 🇵🇱387928ddeiv 🇦🇪3876PhoeniXLUV 🇧🇾3875riskyb0b 🇲🇽3881dan1 🇲🇰3882amaterasu27 🇹🇲3873n0rb3r7 🇦🇲3883floatupgoat 🇷🇺3883

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of wh1temink — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked wh1temink

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.