amaterasu27 FACEIT avatar

amaterasu27 πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡²

LVL 103873 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on amaterasu27: strongest on Cache 66% (38 games), weakest on Vertigo 44% (157 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

amaterasu27 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3873 Elo. Across 7200 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.17 average K/D and a 51% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1085 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7200
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.17
Avg K/D
51%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where amaterasu27 actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage108555%1.3146%
Ancient83257%1.2848%
Anubis61851%1.246%
Dust237652%1.3143%
Vertigo15744%1.0556%
Nuke12547%1.2142%
Overpass7441%1.2348%
Inferno4745%1.0745%
Cache3866%1.5838%

Players at a similar Elo

NaYz πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡¦3872vensiger πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί3872Dawy πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡¦3871-Kiyotakaaa πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί3871PhoeniXLUV πŸ‡§πŸ‡Ύ3875laxiee πŸ‡²πŸ‡³3871erix0-iwnl- πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡°3870xxseizure πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±3870

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of amaterasu27 β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked amaterasu27

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-27. Profile on faceit.com.