laxiee FACEIT avatar

laxiee 🇲🇳

LVL 103871 Elo
Recent form: WWLLW
Veto read on laxiee: strongest on Cache 67% (12 games), weakest on Vertigo 51% (39 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

laxiee is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3871 Elo. Across 4237 matches they hold a 62% win rate, a 1.4 average K/D and a 55% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1158 matches, 64% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4237
Matches
62%
Win rate
1.4
Avg K/D
55%
Avg HS%
17
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where laxiee actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage115864%1.4358%
Ancient66165%1.4359%
Dust256963%1.4257%
Anubis39263%1.457%
Nuke21259%1.360%
Inferno17160%1.359%
Overpass6057%1.2657%
Train4745%1.1564%
Vertigo3951%1.3957%

Players at a similar Elo

Dawy 🇺🇦3871-Kiyotakaaa 🇷🇺3871NaYz 🇺🇦3872erix0-iwnl- 🇸🇰3870xxseizure 🇵🇱3870vensiger 🇷🇺3872amaterasu27 🇹🇲3873shushan 🇮🇱3867

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of laxiee — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked laxiee

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.