shushan FACEIT avatar

shushan 🇮🇱

LVL 103867 Elo
Recent form: WWLLW
Veto read on shushan: strongest on Inferno 70% (122 games), weakest on Ancient 52% (323 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

shushan is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3867 Elo. Across 8000 matches they hold a 59% win rate, a 1.23 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (768 matches, 61% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

8000
Matches
59%
Win rate
1.23
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
22
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where shushan actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage76861%1.351%
Ancient32352%1.2555%
Anubis30055%1.2253%
Dust227961%1.2452%
Inferno12270%1.2358%
Nuke11064%1.2655%
Overpass8667%1.2653%
Vertigo5657%1.2356%
Cache1856%1.2757%

Players at a similar Elo

DEBABA 🇩🇿3864erix0-iwnl- 🇸🇰3870xxseizure 🇵🇱3870nitr0 🇺🇸3864Dawy 🇺🇦3871-Kiyotakaaa 🇷🇺3871laxiee 🇲🇳3871Smaley 🇷🇺3863

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of shushan — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked shushan

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-24. Profile on faceit.com.