nitr0 FACEIT avatar

nitr0 🇺🇸

LVL 103864 Elo
Recent form: WLLLW
Veto read on nitr0: strongest on Cache 92% (24 games), weakest on Nuke 63% (70 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

nitr0 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3864 Elo. Across 2512 matches they hold a 60% win rate, a 1.35 average K/D and a 51% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (287 matches, 65% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2512
Matches
60%
Win rate
1.35
Avg K/D
51%
Avg HS%
20
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where nitr0 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust228765%1.6356%
Mirage27768%1.4557%
Anubis16864%1.7254%
Ancient12069%1.4955%
Inferno7672%1.3651%
Nuke7063%1.2856%
Overpass4058%1.3753%
Train3566%1.2953%
Cache2492%1.7756%

Players at a similar Elo

DEBABA 🇩🇿3864Smaley 🇷🇺3863shushan 🇮🇱3867puuha 🇫🇮3861-0scar 🇸🇦3861Momo 🇵🇰3860FLOATUP- 🇷🇺3859jabbi 🇩🇰3859

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of nitr0 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked nitr0

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-24. Profile on faceit.com.