-0scar FACEIT avatar

-0scar 🇸🇦

LVL 103861 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on -0scar: strongest on Dust2 66% (706 games), weakest on Cache 46% (28 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

-0scar is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3861 Elo. Across 6931 matches they hold a 59% win rate, a 1.68 average K/D and a 36% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (706 matches, 66% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6931
Matches
59%
Win rate
1.68
Avg K/D
36%
Avg HS%
25
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where -0scar actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust270666%1.6739%
Ancient66155%1.2948%
Anubis50457%1.3739%
Nuke34757%1.5542%
Mirage22357%1.4837%
Inferno14350%1.4146%
Vertigo9852%1.2943%
Train5345%1.2942%
Overpass4163%1.4638%

Players at a similar Elo

puuha 🇫🇮3861Momo 🇵🇰3860FLOATUP- 🇷🇺3859jabbi 🇩🇰3859Smaley 🇷🇺3863DEBABA 🇩🇿3864karass28 🇷🇺3858nitr0 🇺🇸3864

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of -0scar — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked -0scar

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-25. Profile on faceit.com.