karass28 FACEIT avatar

karass28 🇷🇺

LVL 103858 Elo
Recent form: LLWLW
Veto read on karass28: strongest on Cache 65% (26 games), weakest on Dust2 52% (822 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

karass28 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3858 Elo. Across 5938 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.14 average K/D and a 54% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1353 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5938
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.14
Avg K/D
54%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where karass28 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage135354%1.1357%
Dust282252%1.1559%
Ancient36953%1.1357%
Anubis36654%1.157%
Nuke30756%1.1159%
Overpass9245%1.0956%
Vertigo5956%1.1157%
Inferno4562%1.256%
Train4154%1.1457%

Players at a similar Elo

FLOATUP- 🇷🇺3859aleks306 🇩🇪3857yxngstxr 🇻🇳3857jabbi 🇩🇰3859Muk0s 🇹🇷3856Momo 🇵🇰3860puuha 🇫🇮3861anttzz 🇷🇺3855

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of karass28 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked karass28

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.