yxngstxr FACEIT avatar

yxngstxr 🇻🇳

LVL 103857 Elo
Recent form: LWWLL
Veto read on yxngstxr: strongest on Vertigo 64% (143 games), weakest on Dust2 49% (369 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

yxngstxr is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3857 Elo. Across 7349 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.32 average K/D and a 59% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1419 matches, 62% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7349
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.32
Avg K/D
59%
Avg HS%
20
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where yxngstxr actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage141962%1.4162%
Ancient85252%1.3262%
Anubis51551%1.2462%
Dust236949%1.2761%
Nuke23653%1.2461%
Vertigo14364%1.3264%
Overpass9053%1.2161%
Train3845%1.366%
Inferno3551%1.2560%

Players at a similar Elo

aleks306 🇩🇪3857karass28 🇷🇺3858Muk0s 🇹🇷3856anttzz 🇷🇺3855ruthIess 🇨🇳3855FLOATUP- 🇷🇺3859jabbi 🇩🇰3859Anlelele 🇩🇰3854

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of yxngstxr — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked yxngstxr

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.