puuha FACEIT avatar

puuha 🇫🇮

LVL 103861 Elo
Recent form: LWWWL
Veto read on puuha: strongest on Cache 77% (22 games), weakest on Ancient 54% (349 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

puuha is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3861 Elo. Across 5825 matches they hold a 56% win rate, a 1.24 average K/D and a 55% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1001 matches, 58% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5825
Matches
56%
Win rate
1.24
Avg K/D
55%
Avg HS%
14
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where puuha actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage100158%1.3156%
Anubis48155%1.2355%
Nuke35460%1.3457%
Ancient34954%1.1556%
Dust222963%1.3955%
Vertigo16262%1.2759%
Train6959%1.3855%
Overpass6757%1.2957%
Inferno5961%1.2754%

Players at a similar Elo

-0scar 🇸🇦3861Momo 🇵🇰3860FLOATUP- 🇷🇺3859jabbi 🇩🇰3859Smaley 🇷🇺3863DEBABA 🇩🇿3864karass28 🇷🇺3858nitr0 🇺🇸3864

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of puuha — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked puuha

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-18. Profile on faceit.com.