1NSERT2 FACEIT avatar

1NSERT2 🇭🇺

LVL 103833 Elo
Recent form: LLLLL
Veto read on 1NSERT2: strongest on Inferno 59% (231 games), weakest on Vertigo 40% (82 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

1NSERT2 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3833 Elo. Across 6733 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.3 average K/D and a 58% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1353 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 0 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6733
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.3
Avg K/D
58%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where 1NSERT2 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage135356%1.2960%
Dust270354%1.2761%
Ancient64650%1.2658%
Nuke25046%1.2361%
Inferno23159%1.3860%
Anubis21358%1.2557%
Vertigo8240%1.1262%
Train7353%1.3757%
Overpass5145%1.3462%

Players at a similar Elo

Toshiikk 🇵🇱3832spirit 🇯🇵3832meyern 🇦🇷3834z3ndeR-- 🇷🇺3834tiziaN 🇩🇪3831zs0lt1- 🇭🇺3835przemeklovel 🇵🇱3835-Staehr- 🇩🇰3830

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of 1NSERT2 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked 1NSERT2

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-30. Profile on faceit.com.