meyern FACEIT avatar

meyern 🇦🇷

LVL 103834 Elo
Recent form: WWWWL
Veto read on meyern: strongest on Cache 91% (11 games), weakest on Nuke 55% (67 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

meyern is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3834 Elo. Across 2228 matches they hold a 65% win rate, a 1.61 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (465 matches, 63% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2228
Matches
65%
Win rate
1.61
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
22
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where meyern actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage46563%1.6355%
Dust219373%1.7950%
Ancient12062%1.5355%
Nuke6755%1.5457%
Anubis6269%1.6757%
Inferno3768%1.3951%
Train2365%1.7154%
Overpass1573%1.4151%
Cache1191%2.1835%

Players at a similar Elo

z3ndeR-- 🇷🇺38341NSERT2 🇭🇺3833zs0lt1- 🇭🇺3835przemeklovel 🇵🇱3835Toshiikk 🇵🇱3832spirit 🇯🇵3832tiziaN 🇩🇪3831nqz- 🇧🇷3837

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of meyern — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked meyern

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.