asdad FACEIT avatar

asdad 🇰🇷

LVL 104187 Elo
Recent form: LWWLW
Veto read on asdad: strongest on Cache 62% (24 games), weakest on Ancient 44% (282 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

asdad is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4187 Elo. Across 3617 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.25 average K/D and a 54% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1165 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3617
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.25
Avg K/D
54%
Avg HS%
32
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where asdad actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage116556%1.2755%
Dust271960%1.356%
Anubis31652%1.2152%
Ancient28244%1.1252%
Nuke14349%1.1558%
Vertigo3956%1.3759%
Inferno3554%1.1354%
Overpass3348%1.1959%
Cache2462%1.2656%

Players at a similar Elo

PR-- 🇨🇿4191m0NESY 🇷🇺4182DrammaGod 🇷🇺4181zweih1221 🇷🇺4179chedzik 🇵🇱4200Muciek 🇵🇱4201rokilan 🇷🇺4207premtroll 🇷🇺4164

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of asdad — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked asdad

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.