m0NESY FACEIT avatar

m0NESY 🇷🇺

LVL 104182 Elo
Recent form: LWWWL
Veto read on m0NESY: strongest on Dust2 71% (289 games), weakest on Inferno 57% (37 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

m0NESY is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4182 Elo. Across 6988 matches they hold a 64% win rate, a 1.52 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (673 matches, 66% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6988
Matches
64%
Win rate
1.52
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
18
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where m0NESY actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage67366%1.6955%
Ancient45963%1.5862%
Anubis29266%1.6356%
Dust228971%1.7551%
Nuke13267%1.6257%
Vertigo5159%1.6158%
Train4873%1.7555%
Inferno3757%1.4554%
Overpass2681%1.5356%

Players at a similar Elo

DrammaGod 🇷🇺4181zweih1221 🇷🇺4179asdad 🇰🇷4187PR-- 🇨🇿4191premtroll 🇷🇺4164chedzik 🇵🇱4200Muciek 🇵🇱4201rokilan 🇷🇺4207

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of m0NESY — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked m0NESY

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.