headmashin1e FACEIT avatar

headmashin1e πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί

LVL 103888 Elo
Recent form: LWWLW
Veto read on headmashin1e: strongest on Anubis 56% (1339 games), weakest on Inferno 45% (103 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

headmashin1e is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3888 Elo. Across 13436 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.16 average K/D and a 47% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (1928 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

13436
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.16
Avg K/D
47%
Avg HS%
15
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where headmashin1e actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust2192855%1.2747%
Anubis133956%1.1947%
Ancient131151%1.1848%
Mirage90150%1.151%
Nuke73951%1.1751%
Train28056%1.2750%
Vertigo27251%1.1451%
Overpass25557%1.1947%
Inferno10345%1.0949%

Players at a similar Elo

-FpSSSSSSSSS πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί3888frozen_- πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡°3888--_-_--_---_ πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί3887sliimey πŸ‡¦πŸ‡Ί3890Mann3n πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡ͺ3884youka πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί3884n0rb3r7 πŸ‡¦πŸ‡²3883floatupgoat πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί3883

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of headmashin1e β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked headmashin1e

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-27. Profile on faceit.com.