slaxz- FACEIT avatar

slaxz- 🇩🇪

LVL 103658 Elo
Recent form: LLWWW
Veto read on slaxz-: strongest on Nuke 93% (15 games), weakest on Inferno 62% (68 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

slaxz- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3658 Elo. Across 5443 matches they hold a 63% win rate, a 1.43 average K/D and a 39% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (422 matches, 67% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5443
Matches
63%
Win rate
1.43
Avg K/D
39%
Avg HS%
17
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where slaxz- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage42267%1.5445%
Ancient30171%1.5447%
Dust230069%1.8639%
Anubis25165%1.6938%
Vertigo6881%1.7840%
Inferno6862%1.541%
Overpass5580%1.7441%
Train3057%1.6341%
Nuke1593%1.4136%

Players at a similar Elo

Fekl 🇷🇺36574X1s 🇱🇻3660del1__ 🇧🇱3655qw3zy 🇩🇪3655WOODJ-_- 🇷🇺3661ShaShL140k 🇧🇾366121while 🇰🇿3661ToniDare 🇷🇺3661

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of slaxz- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked slaxz-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-30. Profile on faceit.com.