--lucaZ-- FACEIT avatar

--lucaZ-- 🇷🇴

LVL 103841 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on --lucaZ--: strongest on Cache 59% (27 games), weakest on Nuke 50% (196 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

--lucaZ-- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3841 Elo. Across 6153 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 57% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1621 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6153
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
57%
Avg HS%
17
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where --lucaZ-- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage162155%1.2558%
Dust292454%1.2258%
Ancient87753%1.2160%
Anubis83952%1.257%
Inferno22252%1.1660%
Nuke19650%1.1761%
Vertigo14752%1.1959%
Overpass11762%1.3358%
Train11257%1.3760%

Players at a similar Elo

adeX-77 🇮🇩3841St0m4k 🇺🇦38429bit 🇨🇦3842markovich666 🇷🇺3840CASEKAICEDO 🇨🇳3843-meg2k 🇸🇪3839findclonn 🇷🇺3843ryu777 🇱🇹3838

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of --lucaZ-- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked --lucaZ--

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.