9bit FACEIT avatar

9bit 🇨🇦

LVL 103842 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on 9bit: strongest on Cache 59% (27 games), weakest on Nuke 48% (157 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

9bit is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3842 Elo. Across 2098 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.27 average K/D and a 60% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (779 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2098
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.27
Avg K/D
60%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where 9bit actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage77951%1.2860%
Dust255555%1.3163%
Anubis17653%1.1957%
Nuke15748%1.2460%
Ancient15150%1.159%
Inferno14254%1.1959%
Overpass3358%1.3261%
Train3050%1.4456%
Vertigo3053%1.4758%

Players at a similar Elo

St0m4k 🇺🇦3842--lucaZ-- 🇷🇴3841CASEKAICEDO 🇨🇳3843findclonn 🇷🇺3843adeX-77 🇮🇩3841MoNaTy 🇰🇷3844markovich666 🇷🇺3840t3ns1on 🇲🇳3845

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of 9bit — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked 9bit

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.