Grumick FACEIT avatar

Grumick 🇦🇫

LVL 103799 Elo
Recent form: WWWWW
Veto read on Grumick: strongest on Cache 74% (31 games), weakest on Anubis 44% (171 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Grumick is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3799 Elo. Across 7981 matches they hold a 57% win rate, a 1.48 average K/D and a 44% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1602 matches, 64% win rate). They've won 5 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7981
Matches
57%
Win rate
1.48
Avg K/D
44%
Avg HS%
36
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Grumick actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage160264%1.5748%
Dust272658%1.545%
Nuke38859%1.5547%
Anubis17144%1.3543%
Ancient17045%1.2146%
Overpass13463%1.5546%
Train13062%1.4847%
Vertigo12156%1.5348%
Inferno3549%1.4943%

Players at a similar Elo

JDC 🇩🇪3799OGbrigada77 🇷🇺3800nibito 🇦🇲3798markovich666 🇷🇺3800-Francescoli 🇦🇷3800ULTRA5T4R 🇧🇦38011zz 🇷🇺3797billz 🇷🇺3801

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Grumick — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Grumick

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-10. Profile on faceit.com.