nibito FACEIT avatar

nibito 🇦🇲

LVL 103798 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on nibito: strongest on Anubis 58% (761 games), weakest on Inferno 49% (82 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

nibito is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3798 Elo. Across 12216 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.24 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1362 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

12216
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.24
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
28
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where nibito actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage136254%1.3148%
Ancient77252%1.2452%
Anubis76158%1.2947%
Dust265554%1.3345%
Nuke22350%1.1949%
Vertigo12251%1.1658%
Inferno8249%1.246%
Overpass5342%1.1351%
Train4351%1.248%

Players at a similar Elo

1zz 🇷🇺3797Grumick 🇦🇫3799JDC 🇩🇪3799HeavyGod 🇮🇱3796artie 🇩🇰3796OGbrigada77 🇷🇺3800markovich666 🇷🇺3800Compl1 🇻🇬3796

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of nibito — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked nibito

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.