JDC FACEIT avatar

JDC 🇩🇪

LVL 103799 Elo
Recent form: WLWWW
Veto read on JDC: strongest on Inferno 84% (19 games), weakest on Anubis 63% (35 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

JDC is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3799 Elo. Across 2801 matches they hold a 63% win rate, a 1.57 average K/D and a 51% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (126 matches, 66% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2801
Matches
63%
Win rate
1.57
Avg K/D
51%
Avg HS%
22
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where JDC actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage12666%1.5456%
Ancient7882%1.6651%
Dust25971%1.556%
Anubis3563%1.5853%
Nuke3070%1.6355%
Train2264%1.4350%
Overpass2171%1.5152%
Inferno1984%1.6154%
Vertigo683%1.3549%

Players at a similar Elo

Grumick 🇦🇫3799OGbrigada77 🇷🇺3800nibito 🇦🇲3798markovich666 🇷🇺3800-Francescoli 🇦🇷3800ULTRA5T4R 🇧🇦38011zz 🇷🇺3797billz 🇷🇺3801

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of JDC — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked JDC

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-14. Profile on faceit.com.