artie FACEIT avatar

artie 🇩🇰

LVL 103796 Elo
Recent form: WWWWW
Veto read on artie: strongest on Cache 69% (35 games), weakest on Dust2 43% (164 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

artie is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3796 Elo. Across 6914 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.1 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (1134 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 5 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6914
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.1
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where artie actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient113452%1.0954%
Nuke72056%1.1256%
Mirage68350%1.0652%
Anubis55252%1.0254%
Inferno49353%1.0854%
Train24956%1.1356%
Overpass20451%1.153%
Dust216443%1.0254%
Vertigo10558%1.252%

Players at a similar Elo

HeavyGod 🇮🇱3796Compl1 🇻🇬37961zz 🇷🇺3797Kaname1769 🇺🇦3794nibito 🇦🇲3798kataleja 🇧🇦3794Lisuken 🇫🇮3793Uquexe 🇸🇪3793

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of artie — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked artie

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-30. Profile on faceit.com.