ICY-- FACEIT avatar

ICY-- 🇰🇿

LVL 103811 Elo
Recent form: WWWWL
Veto read on ICY--: strongest on Vertigo 66% (35 games), weakest on Mirage 58% (735 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

ICY-- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3811 Elo. Across 7655 matches they hold a 57% win rate, a 1.55 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (735 matches, 58% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7655
Matches
57%
Win rate
1.55
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
16
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where ICY-- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage73558%1.6239%
Dust240564%1.7835%
Ancient35458%1.4642%
Anubis8960%1.6237%
Nuke8960%1.5244%
Overpass7356%1.4439%
Inferno6863%1.544%
Vertigo3566%1.3939%
Train3259%1.5838%

Players at a similar Elo

-thirtythird 🇺🇦3811nawwk 🇸🇪3812whisperr23 🇷🇺3810MoDo 🇷🇴3812soerrr 🇷🇸3810Ta5kela 🇷🇸3813Myggis 🇫🇮3809rewQ-_ 🇵🇱3809

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of ICY-- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked ICY--

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-31. Profile on faceit.com.