Myggis FACEIT avatar

Myggis 🇫🇮

LVL 103809 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on Myggis: strongest on Cache 69% (67 games), weakest on Anubis 47% (190 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Myggis is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3809 Elo. Across 7834 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.07 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1151 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7834
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.07
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
18
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Myggis actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage115154%1.0653%
Ancient68354%1.0754%
Nuke51858%1.154%
Anubis19047%1.0152%
Inferno18751%1.0855%
Vertigo16149%1.0850%
Train13064%1.1153%
Dust210248%0.9455%
Overpass7547%0.9651%

Players at a similar Elo

rewQ-_ 🇵🇱3809KaiR0N-993 🇩🇪3809whisperr23 🇷🇺3810ar1sFLXR 🇫🇷3808soerrr 🇷🇸3810-thirtythird 🇺🇦3811ICY-- 🇰🇿3811nawwk 🇸🇪3812

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Myggis — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Myggis

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-27. Profile on faceit.com.