KaiR0N-993 FACEIT avatar

KaiR0N-993 🇩🇪

LVL 103809 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on KaiR0N-993: strongest on Anubis 58% (611 games), weakest on Vertigo 45% (62 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

KaiR0N-993 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3809 Elo. Across 13173 matches they hold a 56% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 54% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1460 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

13173
Matches
56%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
54%
Avg HS%
23
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where KaiR0N-993 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage146055%1.3160%
Anubis61158%1.359%
Ancient45753%1.2760%
Dust230057%1.2459%
Nuke27158%1.2862%
Overpass11064%1.3459%
Train9754%1.3562%
Vertigo6245%1.2461%
Inferno2352%1.360%

Players at a similar Elo

Myggis 🇫🇮3809rewQ-_ 🇵🇱3809whisperr23 🇷🇺3810ar1sFLXR 🇫🇷3808soerrr 🇷🇸3810-thirtythird 🇺🇦3811ICY-- 🇰🇿3811nawwk 🇸🇪3812

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of KaiR0N-993 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked KaiR0N-993

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.