devvezfg FACEIT avatar

devvezfg 🇩🇰

LVL 103752 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on devvezfg: strongest on Ancient 73% (168 games), weakest on Mirage 55% (183 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

devvezfg is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3752 Elo. Across 3470 matches they hold a 62% win rate, a 1.46 average K/D and a 44% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (183 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3470
Matches
62%
Win rate
1.46
Avg K/D
44%
Avg HS%
17
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where devvezfg actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage18355%1.2844%
Ancient16873%1.4447%
Nuke7662%1.4343%
Dust25862%1.4138%
Vertigo4267%1.546%
Overpass3661%1.343%
Inferno3262%1.5740%
Train2167%1.540%
Anubis1560%1.5246%

Players at a similar Elo

BatuOnFire 🇹🇷3753Skvixik 🇷🇺37515swiz 🇵🇱3754Licale 🇸🇪3754top1sacer 🇵🇱3750shg- 🇷🇺3750_A1oNe 🇮🇷3750d1Ledez 🇷🇺3755

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of devvezfg — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked devvezfg

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-16. Profile on faceit.com.