shg- FACEIT avatar

shg- 🇷🇺

LVL 103750 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on shg-: strongest on Vertigo 68% (40 games), weakest on Cache 55% (11 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

shg- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3750 Elo. Across 3164 matches they hold a 63% win rate, a 1.39 average K/D and a 62% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (546 matches, 60% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3164
Matches
63%
Win rate
1.39
Avg K/D
62%
Avg HS%
18
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where shg- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage54660%1.3261%
Dust230158%1.3261%
Anubis25564%1.3459%
Ancient14459%1.3559%
Nuke6662%1.3463%
Inferno6363%1.360%
Vertigo4068%1.4859%
Overpass2167%1.4862%
Train2055%1.1361%

Players at a similar Elo

top1sacer 🇵🇱3750_A1oNe 🇮🇷3750Skvixik 🇷🇺3751laplace73 🇺🇦3749fredybr 🇲🇪3749devvezfg 🇩🇰3752BatuOnFire 🇹🇷37535swiz 🇵🇱3754

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of shg- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked shg-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.