laplace73 FACEIT avatar

laplace73 🇺🇦

LVL 103749 Elo
Recent form: WWWWW
Veto read on laplace73: strongest on Vertigo 60% (73 games), weakest on Inferno 33% (36 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

laplace73 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3749 Elo. Across 3179 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.17 average K/D and a 54% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (794 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 5 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3179
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.17
Avg K/D
54%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where laplace73 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage79457%1.1757%
Ancient52056%1.2256%
Anubis43255%1.1454%
Dust220549%1.1157%
Nuke14256%1.1459%
Vertigo7360%1.0653%
Train4556%1.0662%
Inferno3633%1.0458%
Overpass2948%1.1360%

Players at a similar Elo

fredybr 🇲🇪3749top1sacer 🇵🇱3750shg- 🇷🇺3750_A1oNe 🇮🇷3750Skvixik 🇷🇺3751k99y 🇷🇸3746devvezfg 🇩🇰3752BatuOnFire 🇹🇷3753

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of laplace73 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked laplace73

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.