fredybr FACEIT avatar

fredybr 🇲🇪

LVL 103749 Elo
Recent form: WLWWW
Veto read on fredybr: strongest on Inferno 63% (124 games), weakest on Cache 38% (21 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

fredybr is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3749 Elo. Across 6329 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.08 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (552 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6329
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.08
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
18
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where fredybr actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage55253%1.0655%
Ancient39850%1.0155%
Dust234052%1.0255%
Anubis26752%154%
Inferno12463%1.2154%
Nuke9553%1.0556%
Overpass3161%1.0555%
Train2255%0.9255%
Cache2138%0.9952%

Players at a similar Elo

laplace73 🇺🇦3749top1sacer 🇵🇱3750shg- 🇷🇺3750_A1oNe 🇮🇷3750Skvixik 🇷🇺3751k99y 🇷🇸3746devvezfg 🇩🇰3752BatuOnFire 🇹🇷3753

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of fredybr — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked fredybr

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-30. Profile on faceit.com.