kade0 FACEIT avatar

kade0 🇰🇿

LVL 103929 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on kade0: strongest on Cache 81% (21 games), weakest on Vertigo 56% (27 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

kade0 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3929 Elo. Across 6239 matches they hold a 60% win rate, a 1.28 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (591 matches, 64% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6239
Matches
60%
Win rate
1.28
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
21
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where kade0 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage59164%1.455%
Ancient33462%1.3455%
Dust226864%1.2753%
Anubis20362%1.2454%
Nuke9861%1.254%
Train4569%1.5553%
Overpass4052%1.1858%
Vertigo2756%1.3353%
Cache2181%1.1350%

Players at a similar Elo

xEternaLxx 🇹🇷3930adamS 🇪🇸3932qx-- 🇩🇰3926Netrix 🇨🇳3926INS-- 🇦🇺3932luchov 🇦🇷3925rv1den 🇷🇺3933qw1nk1 🇷🇺3933

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of kade0 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked kade0

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.