luchov FACEIT avatar

luchov 🇦🇷

LVL 103925 Elo
Recent form: LWWWL
Veto read on luchov: strongest on Inferno 74% (47 games), weakest on Anubis 56% (151 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

luchov is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3925 Elo. Across 2951 matches they hold a 58% win rate, a 1.2 average K/D and a 64% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (519 matches, 58% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2951
Matches
58%
Win rate
1.2
Avg K/D
64%
Avg HS%
17
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where luchov actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage51958%1.2768%
Ancient22166%1.3267%
Dust216365%1.3766%
Anubis15156%1.2366%
Nuke11162%1.3166%
Inferno4774%1.4662%
Overpass2171%1.3966%
Cache1164%1.2660%

Players at a similar Elo

qx-- 🇩🇰3926Netrix 🇨🇳3926zakarinh0 🇩🇿3923ayanokojii 🇵🇱3922kade0 🇰🇿3929xEternaLxx 🇹🇷3930adamS 🇪🇸3932INS-- 🇦🇺3932

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of luchov — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked luchov

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.