qx-- FACEIT avatar

qx-- 🇩🇰

LVL 103926 Elo
Recent form: WWWWW
Veto read on qx--: strongest on Inferno 59% (305 games), weakest on Mirage 45% (203 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

qx-- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3926 Elo. Across 4348 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 55% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (935 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 5 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4348
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
55%
Avg HS%
17
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where qx-- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient93553%1.1757%
Anubis62753%1.1756%
Nuke55854%1.2360%
Dust246650%1.1956%
Inferno30559%1.3254%
Vertigo26054%1.2258%
Mirage20345%1.1353%
Overpass16260%1.354%
Train10556%1.1259%

Players at a similar Elo

Netrix 🇨🇳3926luchov 🇦🇷3925zakarinh0 🇩🇿3923kade0 🇰🇿3929xEternaLxx 🇹🇷3930ayanokojii 🇵🇱3922adamS 🇪🇸3932INS-- 🇦🇺3932

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of qx-- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked qx--

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-25. Profile on faceit.com.