9amaterasu9 FACEIT avatar

9amaterasu9 🇺🇦

LVL 103986 Elo
Recent form: WWLWW
Veto read on 9amaterasu9: strongest on Vertigo 60% (25 games), weakest on Inferno 44% (50 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

9amaterasu9 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3986 Elo. Across 4780 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.19 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1403 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4780
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.19
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where 9amaterasu9 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage140356%1.2449%
Dust287653%1.1649%
Ancient78150%1.154%
Anubis30347%1.0654%
Nuke30148%0.9954%
Train8455%1.0956%
Inferno5044%1.0155%
Vertigo2560%1.2758%
Overpass2045%1.1246%

Players at a similar Elo

ayanokojii 🇵🇱3982Twist 🇸🇪3990NertZ 🇮🇱3981sqw-- 🇷🇺3991cadnyx 🇹🇷3979silverdusk 🇷🇸3994em0k1d 🇷🇺3977dgt22 🇺🇾3976

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of 9amaterasu9 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked 9amaterasu9

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.