cadnyx FACEIT avatar

cadnyx 🇹🇷

LVL 103979 Elo
Recent form: WLWLW
Veto read on cadnyx: strongest on Cache 64% (14 games), weakest on Nuke 49% (184 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

cadnyx is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3979 Elo. Across 8219 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.12 average K/D and a 55% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1230 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

8219
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.12
Avg K/D
55%
Avg HS%
14
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where cadnyx actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage123054%1.1658%
Dust288260%1.2458%
Anubis84753%1.1558%
Ancient33351%1.1156%
Vertigo32459%1.1257%
Inferno20257%1.2457%
Nuke18449%1.0958%
Overpass11446%1.1357%
Train8551%1.1659%

Players at a similar Elo

NertZ 🇮🇱3981em0k1d 🇷🇺3977ayanokojii 🇵🇱3982dgt22 🇺🇾3976s3rum 🇨🇳39729amaterasu9 🇺🇦3986newt 🇷🇺3972Twist 🇸🇪3990

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of cadnyx — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked cadnyx

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-25. Profile on faceit.com.