newt FACEIT avatar

newt 🇷🇺

LVL 103972 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on newt: strongest on Cache 67% (24 games), weakest on Inferno 42% (26 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

newt is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3972 Elo. Across 4004 matches they hold a 56% win rate, a 1.24 average K/D and a 55% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (850 matches, 58% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4004
Matches
56%
Win rate
1.24
Avg K/D
55%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where newt actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage85058%1.2261%
Anubis37058%1.3259%
Ancient33056%1.2861%
Dust228450%1.1759%
Nuke20262%1.2561%
Overpass8962%1.2758%
Vertigo7047%1.2562%
Train3847%1.364%
Inferno2642%1.0656%

Players at a similar Elo

s3rum 🇨🇳3972dgt22 🇺🇾3976em0k1d 🇷🇺3977cadnyx 🇹🇷3979aidKiT 🇲🇰3964NertZ 🇮🇱3981Qlocuu 🇵🇱3963ayanokojii 🇵🇱3982

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of newt — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked newt

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.