s3rum FACEIT avatar

s3rum 🇨🇳

LVL 103972 Elo
Recent form: LWLWW
Veto read on s3rum: strongest on Anubis 57% (447 games), weakest on Vertigo 43% (51 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

s3rum is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3972 Elo. Across 3844 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.2 average K/D and a 59% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1002 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3844
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.2
Avg K/D
59%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where s3rum actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage100252%1.1858%
Ancient54056%1.1962%
Dust246851%1.1561%
Anubis44757%1.1461%
Inferno15954%1.1759%
Nuke13451%1.2566%
Overpass9757%1.1462%
Train5454%1.1761%
Vertigo5143%1.0166%

Players at a similar Elo

newt 🇷🇺3972dgt22 🇺🇾3976em0k1d 🇷🇺3977cadnyx 🇹🇷3979aidKiT 🇲🇰3964NertZ 🇮🇱3981Qlocuu 🇵🇱3963ayanokojii 🇵🇱3982

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of s3rum — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked s3rum

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.