sqw-- FACEIT avatar

sqw-- 🇷🇺

LVL 104019 Elo
Recent form: LLWWL
Veto read on sqw--: strongest on Cache 62% (24 games), weakest on Vertigo 47% (19 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

sqw-- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4019 Elo. Across 2458 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.11 average K/D and a 57% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (896 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2458
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.11
Avg K/D
57%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where sqw-- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage89653%1.0957%
Dust254155%1.1159%
Anubis33355%1.1752%
Ancient26252%1.1354%
Nuke18552%1.0861%
Inferno8551%1.1153%
Train7753%1.1560%
Overpass3658%1.0961%
Cache2462%1.2266%

Players at a similar Elo

v1ksssaa111 🇧🇾4019ooh 🇦🇪4017bl1x1 🇷🇺4017Krabeni 🇽🇰4022torzsi 🇭🇺4015synyx-- 🇰🇿4023r3kt-_ 🇧🇷4012deko-_- 🇷🇺4012

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of sqw-- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked sqw--

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.