Krabeni FACEIT avatar

Krabeni 🇽🇰

LVL 104022 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on Krabeni: strongest on Ancient 62% (950 games), weakest on Nuke 49% (94 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Krabeni is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4022 Elo. Across 10531 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.14 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1165 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

10531
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.14
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
18
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Krabeni actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage116557%1.2159%
Ancient95062%1.2460%
Anubis57255%1.1558%
Dust248658%1.1854%
Inferno11354%1.1259%
Vertigo10155%1.0461%
Nuke9449%1.0961%
Overpass4262%1.2556%
Train2348%1.0855%

Players at a similar Elo

synyx-- 🇰🇿4023sqw-- 🇷🇺4019v1ksssaa111 🇧🇾4019FL4MUS 🇷🇺4026ooh 🇦🇪4017bl1x1 🇷🇺40177kick 🇷🇴4028h21f 🇨🇼4029

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Krabeni — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Krabeni

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-27. Profile on faceit.com.