synyx-- FACEIT avatar

synyx-- 🇰🇿

LVL 104023 Elo
Recent form: WLLWW
Veto read on synyx--: strongest on Inferno 64% (73 games), weakest on Vertigo 57% (95 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

synyx-- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4023 Elo. Across 13256 matches they hold a 58% win rate, a 1.26 average K/D and a 56% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1327 matches, 58% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

13256
Matches
58%
Win rate
1.26
Avg K/D
56%
Avg HS%
24
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where synyx-- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage132758%1.3559%
Ancient58161%1.2959%
Anubis51160%1.3257%
Dust243760%1.360%
Nuke22562%1.3461%
Vertigo9557%1.3457%
Overpass7868%1.3557%
Inferno7364%1.3757%
Train7066%1.357%

Players at a similar Elo

Krabeni 🇽🇰4022FL4MUS 🇷🇺4026sqw-- 🇷🇺4019v1ksssaa111 🇧🇾40197kick 🇷🇴4028h21f 🇨🇼4029ooh 🇦🇪4017bl1x1 🇷🇺4017

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of synyx-- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked synyx--

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.