Dono FACEIT avatar

Dono 🇧🇪

LVL 102425 Elo
Recent form: WLWLL
Veto read on Dono: strongest on Cache 58% (31 games), weakest on Mirage 45% (294 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Dono is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2425 Elo. Across 3854 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.07 average K/D and a 56% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (370 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3854
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.07
Avg K/D
56%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Dono actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust237052%1.1161%
Inferno31553%1.1259%
Mirage29445%1.0860%
Anubis28949%1.1658%
Nuke19354%1.1561%
Ancient13950%1.0560%
Train3964%1.1462%
Overpass3554%1.1854%
Cache3158%1.0655%

Players at a similar Elo

Refil 🇷🇺2425-zitrikx 🇷🇺2425un1ucky0_o 🇰🇿2425R0ssHesh 🇰🇿2425Sachadog 🇵🇹2425motyasyka 🇷🇺2425ALBINM- 🇽🇰2425--ZAZA-- 🇻🇦2425

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Dono — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Dono

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-28. Profile on faceit.com.