Refil FACEIT avatar

Refil 🇷🇺

LVL 102425 Elo
Recent form: WLLLW
Veto read on Refil: strongest on Nuke 55% (114 games), weakest on Inferno 37% (57 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Refil is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2425 Elo. Across 2224 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.11 average K/D and a 57% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (570 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2224
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.11
Avg K/D
57%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Refil actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage57051%1.1758%
Dust229052%1.0656%
Ancient18651%1.0357%
Anubis16045%1.1257%
Nuke11455%1.0861%
Inferno5737%0.9661%
Overpass4154%1.0357%
Vertigo3037%1.0562%
Train1850%1.2865%

Players at a similar Elo

Dono 🇧🇪2425-zitrikx 🇷🇺2425un1ucky0_o 🇰🇿2425R0ssHesh 🇰🇿2425Sachadog 🇵🇹2425motyasyka 🇷🇺2425ALBINM- 🇽🇰2425--ZAZA-- 🇻🇦2425

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Refil — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Refil

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-21. Profile on faceit.com.