LECY89 FACEIT avatar

LECY89 🇷🇺

LVL 103652 Elo
Recent form: LLLWL
Veto read on LECY89: strongest on Cache 91% (11 games), weakest on Ancient 47% (205 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

LECY89 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3652 Elo. Across 6151 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.29 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1106 matches, 59% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6151
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.29
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
15
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where LECY89 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage110659%1.4555%
Anubis46059%1.4352%
Dust243556%1.2757%
Nuke29460%1.3956%
Ancient20547%1.2454%
Overpass13060%1.4554%
Train11458%1.4658%
Vertigo8954%1.3555%
Inferno5650%1.1850%

Players at a similar Elo

Swem100 🇧🇾3652ULTRA5T4R 🇧🇦3651obsward 🇷🇺3651sh1ro 🇯🇵3653aparcik 🇵🇱3654jekuya 🇷🇺3650Libido- 🇧🇬3650Chr1zN 🇩🇰3654

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of LECY89 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked LECY89

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.