sh1ro FACEIT avatar

sh1ro 🇯🇵

LVL 103653 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on sh1ro: strongest on Vertigo 69% (52 games), weakest on Nuke 55% (82 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

sh1ro is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3653 Elo. Across 6932 matches they hold a 68% win rate, a 1.62 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (438 matches, 63% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

6932
Matches
68%
Win rate
1.62
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
46
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where sh1ro actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage43863%1.6241%
Ancient25462%1.5843%
Anubis17867%1.6540%
Dust217468%1.8141%
Nuke8255%1.5346%
Vertigo5269%1.4343%
Overpass2966%1.542%
Train1656%1.6443%
Inferno667%1.2146%

Players at a similar Elo

aparcik 🇵🇱3654Swem100 🇧🇾3652Chr1zN 🇩🇰3654z1k4- 🇷🇺3654LECY89 🇷🇺3652del1__ 🇧🇱3655ULTRA5T4R 🇧🇦3651obsward 🇷🇺3651

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of sh1ro — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked sh1ro

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-31. Profile on faceit.com.