bl1tzen FACEIT avatar

bl1tzen 🇮🇷

LVL 103646 Elo
Recent form: WWWWW
Veto read on bl1tzen: strongest on Inferno 64% (61 games), weakest on Cache 53% (34 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

bl1tzen is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3646 Elo. Across 1071 matches they hold a 60% win rate, a 1.29 average K/D and a 57% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (375 matches, 59% win rate). They've won 5 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1071
Matches
60%
Win rate
1.29
Avg K/D
57%
Avg HS%
18
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where bl1tzen actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage37559%1.3255%
Dust227761%1.3158%
Ancient15762%1.357%
Train6260%1.3361%
Inferno6164%1.2858%
Nuke5058%1.1360%
Cache3453%1.1262%
Anubis3253%0.9658%
Overpass2374%1.5251%

Players at a similar Elo

imT0XIC- 🇩🇰3646AZUWU- 🇨🇳3646FrlG 🇷🇺3646Blytz_ 🇷🇴3647XiiR- 🇹🇷3647Hydro2K 🇹🇷3645dxbv 🇷🇺3645Hrdina1452 🇸🇰3647

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of bl1tzen — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked bl1tzen

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.