dep999 FACEIT avatar

dep999 🇷🇺

LVL 103766 Elo
Recent form: WWLLW
Veto read on dep999: strongest on Dust2 57% (753 games), weakest on Ancient 51% (381 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

dep999 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3766 Elo. Across 3395 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.38 average K/D and a 48% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1311 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3395
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.38
Avg K/D
48%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where dep999 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage131153%1.4147%
Dust275357%1.4545%
Ancient38151%1.2951%
Anubis31651%1.3648%
Nuke23354%1.4149%
Train7240%1.1750%
Overpass6344%1.2546%
Inferno5555%1.2850%
Vertigo862%1.2961%

Players at a similar Elo

Mride 🇵🇱3767-t0mmyyy 🇰🇿37675swiz 🇵🇱3768kwaren11 🇰🇷3764-wazak 🇵🇱3764anberk1ng 🇩🇰3764deeN-- 🇱🇻3768-ZooMhuN773R 🇷🇺3768

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of dep999 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked dep999

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-11-01. Profile on faceit.com.