-wazak FACEIT avatar

-wazak 🇵🇱

LVL 103764 Elo
Recent form: LLWLW
Veto read on -wazak: strongest on Vertigo 75% (32 games), weakest on Nuke 53% (133 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

-wazak is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3764 Elo. Across 2989 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.16 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (439 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2989
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.16
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
16
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where -wazak actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage43957%1.1756%
Anubis22959%1.2356%
Ancient20257%1.1956%
Nuke13353%1.1957%
Dust29259%1.2559%
Overpass4455%1.154%
Vertigo3275%1.3155%
Cache2255%1.0856%
Inferno2055%1.0863%

Players at a similar Elo

kwaren11 🇰🇷3764anberk1ng 🇩🇰3764-p1aG 🇨🇺3763dep999 🇷🇺3766adai 🇰🇿3762aimy 🇵🇱3761Mride 🇵🇱3767Nivera- 🇲🇦3761

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of -wazak — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked -wazak

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-10. Profile on faceit.com.