aimy FACEIT avatar

aimy 🇵🇱

LVL 103761 Elo
Recent form: WLWLL
Veto read on aimy: strongest on Ancient 60% (1127 games), weakest on Inferno 42% (72 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

aimy is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3761 Elo. Across 10896 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.2 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1632 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

10896
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.2
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
23
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where aimy actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage163256%1.2454%
Ancient112760%1.2454%
Nuke68159%1.255%
Anubis41855%1.1953%
Dust236453%1.254%
Vertigo25153%1.1852%
Inferno7242%1.153%
Overpass6644%1.1154%
Train5353%1.0754%

Players at a similar Elo

Nivera- 🇲🇦3761adai 🇰🇿3762IaNeR 🇷🇺3759Gashhhhi4 🇷🇺3759-p1aG 🇨🇺3763kwaren11 🇰🇷3764-wazak 🇵🇱3764anberk1ng 🇩🇰3764

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of aimy — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked aimy

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-10. Profile on faceit.com.