adai FACEIT avatar

adai 🇰🇿

LVL 103762 Elo
Recent form: LWLLW
Veto read on adai: strongest on Dust2 61% (543 games), weakest on Cache 50% (12 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

adai is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3762 Elo. Across 8690 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.26 average K/D and a 60% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1049 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

8690
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.26
Avg K/D
60%
Avg HS%
14
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where adai actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage104957%1.3566%
Dust254361%1.4163%
Ancient48353%1.2468%
Anubis29751%1.1968%
Nuke19755%1.2468%
Overpass7246%1.2766%
Vertigo3861%1.2268%
Train3749%1.5470%
Inferno3557%1.1667%

Players at a similar Elo

aimy 🇵🇱3761Nivera- 🇲🇦3761-p1aG 🇨🇺3763kwaren11 🇰🇷3764-wazak 🇵🇱3764anberk1ng 🇩🇰3764IaNeR 🇷🇺3759Gashhhhi4 🇷🇺3759

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of adai — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked adai

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.